Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 123rd CT  »  22851 SW 123rd CT

22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Park
Parcel ID 3069130111240

Sales & Tax Overview for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,520

Lot & Building Information for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,609
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170?

22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,132, the tax amount paid for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170 is $5,420.

When was 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 12/30/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $10
09/10/2014 $195,000
04/14/2014 $144,740
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/28/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 10/01/2044
06/21/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 10/01/2044
09/10/2014 - D
09/10/2014 - R
Deed
04/14/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed
03/10/2008 - R Warranty Deed
04/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,420
Current property tax $2,520
Market value $495,593
Assessed value $207,132

Assessment History for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,593 $207,132 16.9317 $5,420 +6.65%
2024 $454,375 $201,295 16.9487 $5,083 +5.04%
2023 $420,188 $195,433 17.0541 $4,839 +68.49%
2022 $255,288 $113,801 17.0433 $2,872 +15.94%
2021 $186,413 $110,487 17.6056 $2,477 -10.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22851 Southwest 123rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.88
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 0.90
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 0.90

Nearest middle schools