Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  21627 S Dixie Hwy

21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Randolph Acres
Parcel ID 3069130230010

Sales & Tax Overview for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 06/27/2012
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,898

Lot & Building Information for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 7,325
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.913
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 7,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170?

21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,668,955.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2012 $1,600,000
12/03/2004 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed
12/03/2004 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,362
Current property tax $21,898
Market value $1,668,955
Assessed value $1,290,591

Assessment History for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,668,955 $1,290,591 16.9317 $24,362 +11.33%
2024 $1,475,718 $1,173,265 16.9487 $21,882 +12.41%
2023 $1,257,134 $1,066,605 17.0541 $19,466 +13.54%
2022 $1,063,603 $969,641 17.0433 $17,145 -11.62%
2021 $1,101,865 $1,101,865 17.6056 $19,399 -0.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21627 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price