Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 226th St  »  13095 SW 226th St

13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Estate Mansions
Parcel ID 3069140030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/30/2018
Sale price $87,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,849

Lot & Building Information for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,514
Total sqft 3,514
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.02
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 2,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $34.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,496.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2018 $87,000
06/20/2014 $248,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2051
12/27/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 12/01/2049
05/03/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Notice
05/02/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2018 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/20/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
12/10/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,782
Current property tax $1,849
Market value $619,496
Assessed value $162,470

Assessment History for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,496 $162,470 16.9317 $5,782 +0.70%
2024 $622,280 $157,935 16.9487 $5,742 +16.68%
2023 $497,564 $153,381 17.0541 $4,921 +15.82%
2022 $408,549 $148,959 17.0433 $4,249 +17.15%
2021 $298,781 $144,666 17.6056 $3,627 -22.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13095 Southwest 226th Street, Miami.