Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  15400 SW 216th St

15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069160010840

Sales & Tax Overview for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2006
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 4.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $787,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2006 $675,000
08/19/1998 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,295
Current property tax $0
Market value $787,500
Assessed value $395,307

Assessment History for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $787,500 $359,370 16.9487 $8,917 +27.38%
2023 $540,000 $326,700 17.0541 $7,000 +21.25%
2022 $405,000 $297,000 17.0433 $5,773 +21.44%
2021 $270,000 $270,000 17.6056 $4,754 -0.28%
2020 $270,000 $263,538 17.6571 $4,767 +8.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15400 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.90
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.90
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.82
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.82
Somerset Academy At Silver Palms 8 Charter K-8 571 2.95

Nearest middle schools