Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  Silver Palm Dr  »  17250 Silver Palm Dr

17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Gardens
Parcel ID 3069190000140

Sales & Tax Overview for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/17/2012
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,087

Lot & Building Information for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,800
Total sqft 3,012
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170?

17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $959,945.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2012 $140,000
08/22/1995 $10
06/20/1995 $2,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2012 - D
04/26/2012 - R
Deed
04/15/2002 - R Mortgage
08/22/1995 - R Deed
06/20/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/20/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/20/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/19/1993 - R Easment
12/02/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,459
Current property tax $3,087
Market value $959,945
Assessed value $203,129

Assessment History for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $959,945 $203,129 16.9317 $8,459 +18.89%
2024 $785,878 $186,241 16.9487 $7,115 +1.04%
2023 $787,049 $170,889 17.0541 $7,042 +60.85%
2022 $415,450 $156,932 17.0433 $4,378 +1.11%
2021 $399,684 $144,244 17.6056 $4,330 -38.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17250 Silver Palm Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price