Hudson County  »  07002  »  E 29th St  »  12-16 E 29th St

12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 168
Lot 46
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Sale date 08/05/2009
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,310

Lot & Building Information for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Building sqft 7,928
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.172
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 7,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the market value of 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $1,156,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2009 $790,000
08/05/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2020 - D Mortgage
07/07/2020 - D Mortgage
08/05/2009 - D
11/16/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2009 - D
11/16/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,310
Market value $1,156,600

Assessment History for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,156,600 $1,156,600 2.88 $33,310 +3.00%
2024 $1,156,600 $1,156,600 2.796 $32,339 +4.21%
2023 $1,156,600 $1,156,600 2.683 $31,032 +1.90%
2022 $1,156,600 $1,156,600 2.633 $30,453 +0.80%
2021 $1,156,600 $1,156,600 2.612 $30,210 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 12-16 East 29th Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
622 Broadway, Bayonne 1,993 01/20/2005 $225,000
143-145 W 27th St, Bayonne 2,945 10/08/2025 $691,000
24 E 29th St, Bayonne
28 E 29th St, Bayonne 2,948 11/04/2019 $635,000
620 Broadway, Bayonne 2,550 07/17/2010 $150,000
30 E 29th St, Bayonne 3,024 02/13/2017 $425,000
32 E 29th St, Bayonne 3,080 06/16/2006 $470,000
139 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,980
34 E 29th St, Bayonne 2,080 08/21/2019 $1
36 E 29th St, Bayonne 2,112 02/01/2007 $10