Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  622 Broadway

622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 622 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 168
Lot 48
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 01/20/2005
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,576

Lot & Building Information for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 1,993
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 622 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 622 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 1,993 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $471,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2005 $225,000
11/01/1999 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 622 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2005 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 622 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,576
Market value $471,400

Assessment History for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,400 $471,400 2.88 $13,576 +3.00%
2024 $471,400 $471,400 2.796 $13,180 +4.21%
2023 $471,400 $471,400 2.683 $12,648 +1.90%
2022 $471,400 $471,400 2.633 $12,412 +0.80%
2021 $471,400 $471,400 2.612 $12,313 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 622 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 622 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143-145 W 27th St, Bayonne 2,945 10/08/2025 $691,000
24 E 29th St, Bayonne
28 E 29th St, Bayonne 2,948 11/04/2019 $635,000
620 Broadway, Bayonne 2,550 07/17/2010 $150,000
30 E 29th St, Bayonne 3,024 02/13/2017 $425,000
32 E 29th St, Bayonne 3,080 06/16/2006 $470,000
139 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,980
618 Broadway, Bayonne 6,270
141 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,795 09/23/2003 $1
149 W 27th St, Bayonne 1,746 03/25/2005 $280,000
12-16 E 29th St, Bayonne 7,928 08/05/2009 $790,000