Miami-Dade County  »  14451 SW 240th St

14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Nelsons
Parcel ID 3069220000200

Sales & Tax Overview for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Sale date 02/21/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,024

Lot & Building Information for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,216
Total sqft 4,116
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 3,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $821,743.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2013 $10
01/22/2013 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2013 - D
02/21/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/22/2013 - D
01/22/2013 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
01/22/2013 - D
01/22/2013 - R
Deed
01/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/03/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,706
Current property tax $5,024
Market value $821,743
Assessed value $316,074

Assessment History for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,743 $316,074 16.9317 $8,706 +18.49%
2024 $661,268 $288,168 16.9487 $7,347 +2.31%
2023 $663,051 $264,587 17.0541 $7,182 +18.63%
2022 $535,835 $241,361 17.0433 $6,054 +10.63%
2021 $447,747 $220,247 17.6056 $5,472 -27.53%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,132
Median age 33
Average household income $91,481
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 19,479
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14451 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead