Miami-Dade County  »  26021 SW 138th Court Rd

26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069270200230

Sales & Tax Overview for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

Sale date 11/01/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $928

Lot & Building Information for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.088
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032?

26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,167, the tax amount paid for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032 is $3,080.

When was 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 11/01/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2024 $10
12/01/2014 $109,800
12/01/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
11/01/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed
12/01/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed
06/20/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
03/12/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/24/2007 - R Certificate of Title
08/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/2005 - R Deed
07/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,081
Current property tax $928
Market value $307,376
Assessed value $101,167

Assessment History for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $291,943 $98,316 16.9487 $2,945 +8.03%
2023 $259,342 $95,453 17.0541 $2,726 +10.08%
2022 $228,775 $92,673 17.0433 $2,476 +17.41%
2021 $164,886 $89,974 17.6056 $2,109 -28.08%
2020 $166,065 $88,732 17.6571 $2,932 +2.52%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26021 Southwest 138th Court Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.47
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.47
Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 554 0.70