Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  584 Broadway

584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 584 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 179
Lot 44
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Property tax $11,820

Lot & Building Information for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 2,622
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 584 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 584 Broadway, Bayonne

How many square feet does 584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 2,622 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 584 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 584 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,820
Market value $410,400

Assessment History for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 584 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,400 $410,400 2.88 $11,820 +3.00%
2024 $410,400 $410,400 2.796 $11,475 +4.21%
2023 $410,400 $410,400 2.683 $11,011 +1.90%
2022 $410,400 $410,400 2.633 $10,806 +0.80%
2021 $410,400 $410,400 2.612 $10,720 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 584 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 584 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 584 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 584 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
582 Broadway, Bayonne 10/11/2007 $550,001
187 W 25th St, Bayonne 1,200 03/23/2000 $172,000
12 E 27th St, Bayonne 2,552
193 W 25th St, Bayonne 1,200 08/29/2022 $534,000
181 W 25th St, Bayonne 1,104 09/25/2018 $366,000
173 W 25th St, Bayonne 1,927 09/30/2025 $10
586 Broadway, Bayonne 2,184 03/20/2003 $280,000
28 E 27th St, Bayonne 1,596 07/30/2003 $254,000
183 W 25th St, Bayonne 1,104 02/14/2018 $377,000
196 W 26th St, Bayonne 1,250 06/30/2015 $360,000