Miami-Dade County  »  25800 SW 149th Ave

25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Morris Homestead
Parcel ID 3069280000430

Sales & Tax Overview for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 07/09/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $9,897

Lot & Building Information for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,952
Total sqft 3,846
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658,828, the tax amount paid for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is $11,155.

When was 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 07/09/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2025 $10
05/16/2024 $872,000
11/02/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/16/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 06/01/2025
05/16/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Deed
11/02/2016 - D
11/02/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,155
Current property tax $9,897
Market value $658,828
Assessed value $658,828

Assessment History for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,204 $569,204 16.9487 $9,647 +71.36%
2023 $533,702 $198,407 17.0541 $5,630 +18.45%
2022 $415,698 $192,629 17.0433 $4,753 +15.39%
2021 $304,971 $187,019 17.6056 $4,119 -20.01%
2020 $291,647 $184,437 17.6571 $5,150 +4.50%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.97
Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.97
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.08
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.08
Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.97
Miami Macarthur South 2 Public 6-12 74 1.05
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.08
Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 1.13
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.34

Nearest high schools

Princeton Christian School NR Private PK-12 215 0.97
Miami Macarthur South 2 Public 6-12 74 1.05
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.08
Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 1.13
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.34

Neighbors for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 25800 Southwest 149th Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14960 SW 260th St, Homestead 4,362 09/19/2022 $10
26390 SW 147th Ave, Homestead 2,231 04/16/2024 $0
25701 SW 154th Ave, Homestead 3,204 01/22/2010 $10
15300 SW 260th St, Homestead 144 10/05/2020 $435,000
25900 SW 149th Ave, Homestead 1,452 02/13/2007 $458,175
14755 SW 264th St, Homestead 5,000 02/07/2006 $10
14855 SW 264th St, Homestead 3,526 07/08/2021 $1,025,000
15275 SW 264th St, Homestead 9,143 07/14/2020 $10
15100 SW 260th St, Homestead 1,491 08/13/2008
26363 SW 152nd Ave, Homestead 3,900 11/18/2024 $10
14975 SW 260th St, Homestead 5,021 12/21/2023 $100
14995 SW 264th St, Homestead 3,531 07/15/2025 $581,210
15021 SW 260th St, Homestead 3,462 10/04/2024 $1
14901 SW 264th St, Homestead 3,271 04/16/2025 $10
15430 SW 260th St, Homestead 2,325 12/17/2025 $910,000
14911 SW 260th St, Homestead 2,238 07/12/2006 $500,000
26185 SW 152nd Ave, Homestead 4,299 12/14/2005 $725,000
15690 SW 260th St, Homestead 7,873 05/21/1997 $10
15388 SW 260th St, Homestead 2,578 03/06/2025 $1,450,000
15400 SW 260th St, Homestead 4,303 01/28/2004