Miami-Dade County  »  14911 SW 260th St

14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Morris Homestead
Parcel ID 3069280000432

Sales & Tax Overview for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/12/2006
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,029

Lot & Building Information for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,238
Total sqft 2,826
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 has a total of 2,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $649,440.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2006 $500,000

Title Documents for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,104
Current property tax $2,029
Market value $649,440
Assessed value $174,437

Assessment History for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14911 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,303 $169,581 16.9487 $4,952 +8.71%
2023 $425,374 $164,703 17.0541 $4,555 +23.39%
2022 $306,445 $159,967 17.0433 $3,692 +7.59%
2021 $254,560 $155,369 17.6056 $3,431 -17.47%
2020 $235,446 $153,253 17.6571 $4,157 +8.54%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY