Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 174th Pl  »  27803 SW 174th Pl

27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Redlands
Parcel ID 3069310030400

Sales & Tax Overview for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

Sale date 10/30/2001
Sale price $50,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $41

Lot & Building Information for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 0.775

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

What is the market value of 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, FL 33031?

The current market value is $236,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2001 $50,200
12/30/1994 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/1994 - R Deed
02/15/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,595
Current property tax $41
Market value $236,250
Assessed value $2,712

Assessment History for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $236,250 $2,712 16.9487 $1,588 +19.55%
2023 $194,062 $2,712 17.0541 $1,328 -16.21%
2022 $236,250 $2,712 17.0433 $1,585 +9.46%
2021 $202,500 $2,712 17.6056 $1,448 -42.83%
2020 $143,438 $2,712 17.6571 $2,533 +21.10%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27803 Southwest 174th Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 0.30
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 0.30
Avocado Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 605 1.08
Avocado Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 605 1.08
Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 310 1.17

Nearest middle schools