Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 173rd Pl  »  26412 SW 173rd Pl

26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Ridge Estates
Parcel ID 3069310040330

Sales & Tax Overview for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

Sale date 07/07/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,424

Lot & Building Information for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

Building sqft 2,897
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.668
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031?

26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,897 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,861, the tax amount paid for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031 is $6,975.

When was 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 07/07/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2020 $10
06/27/2017 $436,000
11/10/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Deed
06/27/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/27/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Deed
11/10/2015 - D
11/10/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/27/2007 - R Warranty Deed
09/18/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/21/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,975
Current property tax $4,424
Market value $533,241
Assessed value $333,861

Assessment History for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,241 $333,861 16.9317 $6,975 -0.79%
2024 $556,485 $324,452 16.9487 $7,031 +5.08%
2023 $511,869 $315,002 17.0541 $6,691 +12.45%
2022 $417,809 $305,828 17.0433 $5,950 +7.15%
2021 $343,334 $296,921 17.6056 $5,553 -9.17%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26412 Southwest 173rd Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.09
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.09
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.83
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.83
Avocado Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 605 1.86

Nearest middle schools