Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 274th St  »  16250 SW 274th St

16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heritage Trails
Parcel ID 3069320000203

Sales & Tax Overview for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/06/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,984

Lot & Building Information for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 5,114
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.922
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1979 and has a total of 5,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,663, the tax amount paid for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 is $15,300.

When was 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 08/06/2025 for $950,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2025 $950,000
07/05/2024 $10
04/12/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 09/01/2045
08/06/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Deed
07/05/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/28/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Release
03/02/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
03/02/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,301
Current property tax $12,984
Market value $903,663
Assessed value $903,663

Assessment History for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,663 $903,663 16.9317 $15,301 -0.79%
2024 $909,950 $909,950 16.9487 $15,422 +75.23%
2023 $690,685 $403,121 17.0541 $8,801 +7.74%
2022 $618,790 $391,380 17.0433 $8,169 +9.03%
2021 $494,408 $379,981 17.6056 $7,492 -2.35%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16250 Southwest 274th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 1.04
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.12
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.12
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.15
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.15

Nearest middle schools