Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 273rd Ter  »  16348 SW 273rd Ter

16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heritage Trails
Parcel ID 3069320120130

Sales & Tax Overview for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

Sale date 08/15/2003
Sale price $320,486
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,815

Lot & Building Information for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

Building sqft 3,523
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.405
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031?

16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,523 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,284, the tax amount paid for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031 is $7,332.

When was 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 08/15/2003 for $320,486.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2003 $320,486

Title Documents for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 08/21/2053
08/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,333
Current property tax $3,815
Market value $642,397
Assessed value $298,284

Assessment History for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $647,366 $289,878 16.9487 $7,273 +2.94%
2023 $619,680 $281,435 17.0541 $7,066 +6.26%
2022 $575,668 $273,238 17.0433 $6,650 +17.03%
2021 $409,560 $265,280 17.6056 $5,682 -13.51%
2020 $372,063 $261,618 17.6571 $6,570 -1.16%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16348 Southwest 273rd Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 1.13
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.22
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.22
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.24
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.24

Nearest middle schools