Miami-Dade County  »  15425 SW 268th St

15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ridgewood Estates
Parcel ID 3069330000302

Sales & Tax Overview for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $18,454

Lot & Building Information for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 4,603
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 4.496
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,603 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,084, the tax amount paid for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 is $25,505.

When was 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 07/30/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $10
05/12/2025 $10
08/22/2022 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/30/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
05/12/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/08/1999 - D
10/04/1999 - R
Deed
11/26/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,505
Current property tax $18,454
Market value $2,098,338
Assessed value $1,125,084

Assessment History for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,989,087 $1,056,490 16.9487 $24,063 +25.39%
2023 $1,330,335 $992,690 17.0541 $19,191 +63.18%
2022 $990,851 $500,452 17.0433 $11,761 +10.37%
2021 $785,452 $486,124 17.6056 $10,656 -23.42%
2020 $788,096 $479,530 17.6571 $13,915 -0.61%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15425 Southwest 268th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 0.58
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Christian Family Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 0.80
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Yarnell Schools NR Private K-11 50 0.58