Miami-Dade County  »  15401 SW 288th St

Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040000500

Sales & Tax Overview for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 61,849
Total sqft 113,287
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 4.48
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1998
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1998 and has a total of 61,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,588,450, the tax amount paid for Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $118,926.

When was Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold?

Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 03/13/1991.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 128 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Easment
01/20/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
04/16/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/13/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for Keys I; II & III - Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,927
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,700,000
Assessed value $6,588,450

Assessment History for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,475,000 $5,989,500 16.9487 $111,322 +7.24%
2023 $7,079,000 $5,445,000 17.0541 $103,806 +22.57%
2022 $5,000,000 $4,950,000 17.0433 $84,694 +6.90%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 17.6056 $79,225 +4.10%
2020 $4,310,000 $4,310,000 17.6571 $76,102 -0.76%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,075
Median age 33
Average household income $81,319
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 20,690
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for Keys I; II & III - 15401 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead.