Miami-Dade County  »  29349 Kingman Rd

29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040053340

Sales & Tax Overview for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Sale date 11/20/2020
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,599

Lot & Building Information for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Building sqft 11,423
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.081
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 11,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033?

29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,704,017.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

End-Cap Retail Space in Leisure City Strip Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/19/2025
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 1.61 Acre

AAConveniently situated between US-1 and Florida Turnpike, this Leisure City retail center enjoys seamless accessibility and high visibility. Just 3.6 miles from Downtown Homestead, the property is perfectly positioned within a thriving commercial and residential hub.Lee & Associates presents a rare 2,772 SF end-cap retail space available in the only retail center in the heart of Leisure City, making it a prime location to serve local residents and traffic along the main thoroughfare connecting major retailer centers at Turnpike/Campbell Dr and US-1 S Dixie Hwy. The space offers end-cap exposure to the adjacent Exxon Gas Station for prime visibility, formerly built out as a 2nd generation restaurant but offering flexible options for a multitude of service-oriented retail and medical office operations. The center boasts ample parking, and enhanced security measures with a dedicated security team monitoring the premises for 12 hours daily. Co-tenants include a diverse mix of businesses, such as Metro PCS, a barber shop, La Michoacana, and a local market, creating a vibrant shopping hub for the community. Strategically located between US-1 and Florida Turnpike, this retail strip center offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility. Positioned just 3.6 miles from Downtown Homestead, the property is at the heart of a thriving commercial and residential corridor. Surrounded by densely populated neighborhoods, the center benefits from high visibility and easy ingress and egress, ensuring steady traffic flow for tenants and customers alike. This is an ideal location for businesses looking to establish a presence in a dynamic and growing area.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Avendano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 29353 Restaurant $30/Sqft/Year 2,772 Michael Avendano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease End-Cap Retail Space in Leisure City Strip Center
End-Cap Retail Space in Leisure City Strip Center
29349 Kingman Road, Homestead
Property Strip
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2772 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2020 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/02/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Release
11/20/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2023
11/20/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
06/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,852
Current property tax $25,599
Market value $1,704,017
Assessed value $1,704,017

Assessment History for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,704,071 $1,704,071 16.9487 $28,882 +45.38%
2023 $1,436,684 $989,081 17.0541 $19,866 +26.01%
2022 $966,103 $899,165 17.0433 $15,766 +9.55%
2021 $817,423 $817,423 17.6056 $14,391 -0.32%
2020 $817,642 $817,642 17.6571 $14,437 +1.57%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,075
Median age 33
Average household income $81,319
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 20,690
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29349 Kingman Road, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price