Miami-Dade County  »  29180 S Federal Hwy

29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079050000550

Sales & Tax Overview for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Sale date 12/17/2009
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,292

Lot & Building Information for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $814.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033?

29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,094,654.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2009 $4,400,000
10/01/2000 $3,410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2009 - R Deed
04/29/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/01/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Deed
12/14/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
03/24/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,664
Current property tax $13,292
Market value $1,094,654
Assessed value $718,854

Assessment History for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,098,334 $653,504 16.9487 $14,013 +4.19%
2023 $1,089,370 $594,095 17.0541 $13,450 +8.93%
2022 $1,017,023 $540,087 17.0433 $12,347 +35.70%
2021 $516,831 $516,831 17.6056 $9,099 -0.88%
2020 $519,900 $504,233 17.6571 $9,180 +0.70%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,075
Median age 33
Average household income $81,319
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 20,690
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29180 South Federal Highway, Homestead.