27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33031 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | The Redlands |
| Parcel ID | 3079060050790 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
| Sale date | 01/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,921 |
Lot & Building Information for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
| Building sqft | 3,434 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.814 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
- • Improvements for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,434 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $433,476, the tax amount paid for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 is $9,790.
When was 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 01/14/2014 for $435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,791 |
| Current property tax | $5,921 |
| Market value | $803,052 |
| Assessed value | $433,476 |
Assessment History for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $825,665 | $421,260 | 16.9487 | $9,810 | +12.88% |
| 2023 | $665,020 | $408,991 | 17.0541 | $8,690 | +1.57% |
| 2022 | $668,527 | $397,079 | 17.0433 | $8,556 | +10.96% |
| 2021 | $517,268 | $385,514 | 17.6056 | $7,711 | -9.10% |
| 2020 | $480,438 | $380,192 | 17.6571 | $8,483 | +4.75% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27620 Southwest 170th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redland Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 282 | 0.72 |
| Avocado Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-3 | 605 | 1.07 |
| Colonial Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 310 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools