Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  368-370 Broadway

368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 241
Lot 14
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 04/05/2000
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,756

Lot & Building Information for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.116
Units 17
Stories 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

What is the market value of 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $1,970,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 17 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2000 $660,000

Title Documents for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2022 - R Agreement
09/16/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Satisfaction
03/13/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,756
Market value $1,970,700

Assessment History for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,970,700 $1,970,700 2.88 $56,756 +3.00%
2024 $1,970,700 $1,970,700 2.796 $55,101 +4.21%
2023 $1,970,700 $1,970,700 2.683 $52,874 +1.90%
2022 $1,970,700 $1,970,700 2.633 $51,889 +0.80%
2021 $1,970,700 $1,970,700 2.612 $51,475 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 368-370 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362 Broadway, Bayonne 2,420 09/18/2023 $1
354 Broadway, Bayonne 2,468 10/01/2018 $400,000
14 E 17th St, Bayonne 2,235 04/24/2023 $200,000
364 Broadway, Bayonne 11/01/2004 $320,000
352 Broadway, Bayonne 2,184 02/14/2020 $312,000
15 E 16th St, Bayonne 1,884 07/23/2025 $1
11 E 16th St, Bayonne 2,965 02/24/2006 $349,000
23 E 16th St, Bayonne 1,760 01/05/2017 $230,000
12 E 17th St, Bayonne 2,235
18 E 17th St, Bayonne 12/11/2003 $370,000