Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  366 Broadway

366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 241
Lot 15
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 05/09/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,308

Lot & Building Information for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 366 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Broadway, Bayonne

How many square feet does 366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $323,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2025 $1
09/13/2016 $220,000
08/03/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
09/13/2016 - D
09/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2005 - D
09/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,308
Market value $323,200

Assessment History for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,200 $323,200 2.88 $9,308 +3.00%
2024 $323,200 $323,200 2.796 $9,037 +4.21%
2023 $323,200 $323,200 2.683 $8,671 +1.90%
2022 $323,200 $323,200 2.633 $8,510 +0.80%
2021 $323,200 $323,200 2.612 $8,442 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 366 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 366 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362 Broadway, Bayonne 2,420 09/18/2023 $1
354 Broadway, Bayonne 2,468 10/01/2018 $400,000
368-370 Broadway, Bayonne 04/05/2000 $660,000
14 E 17th St, Bayonne 2,235 04/24/2023 $200,000
364 Broadway, Bayonne 11/01/2004 $320,000
352 Broadway, Bayonne 2,184 02/14/2020 $312,000
27 E 16th St, Bayonne 1,828 08/29/2025 $1,050,000
15 E 16th St, Bayonne 1,884 07/23/2025 $1
23 E 16th St, Bayonne 1,760 01/05/2017 $230,000
12 E 17th St, Bayonne 2,235