Miami-Dade County  »  16200 SW 408th St

16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Southern Glades
Parcel ID 3089180000010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,488

Lot & Building Information for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

Building class Acreage Not Classified Ag: Vacant Land (9981)
Acreage 73.891

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?

The current market value is $99,064.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $10

Title Documents for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/17/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Deed
03/12/2001 - R Resolution
08/07/1997 - R Resolution
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,677
Current property tax $1,488
Market value $99,064
Assessed value $99,064

Assessment History for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,064 $99,064 16.9317 $1,677 -0.10%
2024 $99,064 $99,064 16.9487 $1,679 -0.62%
2023 $99,064 $99,064 17.0541 $1,689 +0.06%
2022 $99,064 $99,064 17.0433 $1,688 -3.19%
2021 $99,064 $99,064 17.6056 $1,744 -0.30%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16200 Southwest 408th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ACE Academy South NR Private K-12 174 3.30
Bethel Sda Elementary School NR Private K-8 46 3.30
Advanced Achievement Academy NR Private K-12 350 3.30
Avant School of Excellence NR Private K-12 263 3.30
Ebenezer Christian School Inc. NR Private K-12 33 4.44

Nearest middle schools