Miami-Dade County  »  42702 SW Card Sound Rd

42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, FL 33035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, FL 33035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead
Zip code 33035
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Southern Glades
Parcel ID 3099130000013

Sales & Tax Overview for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

Sale date 10/30/1998
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57

Lot & Building Information for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.128 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

What is the market value of 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, FL 33035?

The current market value is $3,810.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1998 $25,000
10/30/1998 $20,000
09/23/1998 $35,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/1998 - R Mortgage
10/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/15/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/15/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/31/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/30/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, FL 33035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65
Current property tax $57
Market value $3,810
Assessed value $3,810

Assessment History for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,810 $3,810 16.9487 $65 -0.62%
2023 $3,810 $3,810 17.0541 $65 +0.06%
2022 $3,810 $3,810 17.0433 $65 -3.08%
2021 $3,810 $3,810 17.6056 $67 -0.41%
2020 $3,810 $3,810 17.6571 $67 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42702 Southwest Card Sound Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Academy At Ocean Reef NR Private PK-8 43 5.66
The Academy At Ocean Reef NR Private PK-8 43 5.66
St. Justin Marine Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 9.14
St. Justin Marine Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 9.14
Keys Academy at St. Justin NR Private PK, K-8 0 9.14

Nearest middle schools