Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  260-262 Broadway

260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 273
Lot 31
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 11/14/2017
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,596

Lot & Building Information for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1984
Units 4
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

What is the year built & the current market value of 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,097,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

No photo available
Residences at 260
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/05/2026
Last updated 04/15/2026

The property is a three-story building with four residential units and two retail units.

View Listing

Brokers

Davis Briones
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Residences at 260
260-262 Broadway, Bayonne
Property Multi-Family
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,100,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2017 $930,000
09/16/2016 $1
05/24/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2012 - D
10/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2005 - D
06/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,596
Market value $1,097,100

Assessment History for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,097,100 $1,097,100 2.88 $31,596 +3.00%
2024 $1,097,100 $1,097,100 2.796 $30,675 +4.21%
2023 $1,097,100 $1,097,100 2.683 $29,435 +1.90%
2022 $1,097,100 $1,097,100 2.633 $28,887 +0.80%
2021 $1,097,100 $1,097,100 2.612 $28,656 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 260-262 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 E 11th St, Bayonne 1,742 08/11/2017 $160,000
250 Broadway, Bayonne 11/24/2020 $585,000
169 W 9th St, Bayonne 2,990 01/30/2026 $875,000
22 E 11th St, Bayonne 02/18/2004 $125,000
10 E 11th St, Bayonne 1,320 07/22/2025 $495,000
258 Broadway, Bayonne 04/15/2015 $10
256 Broadway, Bayonne
177-181 W 9th St, Bayonne 3,062 03/25/2024 $1
167 W 9th St, Bayonne 2,480 03/10/2015 $10
12 E 11th St, Bayonne 2,436
26 E 11th St, Bayonne 2,140 06/23/2010 $1