Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Cow Pen Rd  »  6431 Cow Pen Rd

6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Oaks Apartments
Parcel ID 3220130010411

Sales & Tax Overview for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Property tax $33,185

Lot & Building Information for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 1.499

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

What is the market value of 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, FL 33014?

The current market value is $2,134,022.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 01/01/2027
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 01/01/2027
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,185
Market value $2,134,022
Assessed value $1,804,210

Assessment History for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,134,022 $1,804,210 17.1804 $33,185 +5.89%
2024 $2,135,644 $1,640,191 17.1129 $31,339 +4.46%
2023 $2,137,267 $1,491,083 17.2183 $30,003 +27.20%
2022 $1,355,530 $1,355,530 17.4007 $23,587 -3.39%
2021 $1,357,153 $1,357,153 17.99 $24,415 -0.41%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6431 Cow Pen Road, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price