Miami-Dade County  »  8000 NW 155th St

8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Silvercrest Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3220150240050

Sales & Tax Overview for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/29/2018
Sale price $1,125,517
Arm's length
Property tax $17,682

Lot & Building Information for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,104
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 3,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,029,170.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2018 $1,125,517
10/14/2011 $550,000
08/15/2002 $192,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Release of Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Affidavit
03/29/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed
03/04/2015 - D
03/05/2015 - R
Mortgage
10/14/2011 - D
10/14/2011 - R
Deed
08/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
04/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,682
Market value $1,029,170
Assessed value $1,029,170

Assessment History for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,033,224 $1,033,224 17.1129 $17,681 +1.20%
2023 $1,017,313 $1,013,130 17.2183 $17,472 +9.02%
2022 $921,028 $921,028 17.4007 $16,027 +0.32%
2021 $888,036 $888,036 17.99 $15,976 -1.86%
2020 $902,300 $902,300 18.0415 $16,279 +4.03%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,285
Median age 44
Average household income $86,805
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,693
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 8000 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah.