Miami-Dade County  »  8100 NW 155th St

8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Silvercrest Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3220150250020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,178

Lot & Building Information for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 8,297
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 8,297 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,465,489.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $1,925,000
05/06/2004 $807,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/14/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/27/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
03/27/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Affidavit
12/16/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Deed
05/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,178
Market value $1,465,489
Assessed value $1,465,489

Assessment History for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,474,554 $1,474,554 17.1129 $25,234 +1.76%
2023 $1,440,178 $1,440,178 17.2183 $24,797 +6.02%
2022 $1,344,219 $1,344,219 17.4007 $23,390 +2.16%
2021 $1,272,686 $1,272,686 17.99 $22,896 +34.17%
2020 $945,884 $915,530 18.0415 $17,065 +1.86%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,285
Median age 44
Average household income $86,805
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,693
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 8100 Northwest 155th Street, Hialeah.