Miami-Dade County  »  7970 NW 154th St

7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Parcel ID 3220220370020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $50,753

Lot & Building Information for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 9,631
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1.109
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 9,631 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,050,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

No photo available
Park Centre Shops
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/29/2021
Last updated 05/13/2026

Park Centre Shops is a 52,000 square foot shopping center fronting busy Miami Lakes Drive/154th Street and located just west of the Palmetto Expressway/SR 826. Located at the entrance of Miami Lakes Business Park West this shopping center one of the busiest in Miami Lakes enjoying heavy foot traffic during the week and weekend. The tenants mix of restaurant and service retail from well established local and national brands including Starbucks, Chipotle, Regions Bank, CVS, UPS, and Giardino's Gourmet.Park Centre Shops is a 52,000 square foot shopping center fronting busy Miami Lakes Drive/154th Street and located just west of the Palmetto Expressway/SR 826. Located at the entrance of Miami Lakes Business Park West this shopping center one of the busiest in Miami Lakes enjoying heavy foot traffic during the week and weekend. The tenants mix of restaurant and service retail from well established local and national brands including Starbucks, Chipotle, Regions Bank, CVS, UPS, and Giardino's Gourmet.

View Listing

Brokers

Philip Wyllie
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
15352 Retail $45/Sqft/Year 4,000 Philip Wyllie
15368 Retail $55/Sqft/Year 1,000 Philip Wyllie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Park Centre Shops
7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah
Property Strip
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5000 Sqft
Price $45-$55/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $10

Title Documents for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
02/15/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Order
08/23/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,753
Market value $3,050,000
Assessed value $2,893,830

Assessment History for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,665,000 $2,630,755 17.1129 $45,246 +5.20%
2023 $2,665,000 $2,391,596 17.2183 $43,011 +6.79%
2022 $2,545,000 $2,174,179 17.4007 $40,276 +6.48%
2021 $2,300,000 $1,976,527 17.99 $37,825 -8.85%
2020 $2,300,000 $1,796,843 18.0415 $41,495 +40.43%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,285
Median age 44
Average household income $86,805
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,693
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 7970 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah.