Miami-Dade County  »  15320 NW 79th CT

15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Parcel ID 3220220370030

Sales & Tax Overview for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $26,825

Lot & Building Information for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,085
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.996
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 4,085 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016?

15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,561,389.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

No photo available
Park Centre Shops
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/29/2021
Last updated 05/09/2026

AAPark Centre Shops is a 52,000 square foot shopping center fronting busy Miami Lakes Drive/154th Street and located just west of the Palmetto Expressway/SR 826. Located at the entrance of Miami Lakes Business Park West this shopping center one of the busiest in Miami Lakes enjoying heavy foot traffic during the week and weekend. The tenants mix of restaurant and service retail from well established local and national brands including Starbucks, Chipotle, Regions Bank, CVS, UPS, and Giardino's Gourmet.Park Centre Shops is a 52,000 square foot shopping center fronting busy Miami Lakes Drive/154th Street and located just west of the Palmetto Expressway/SR 826. Located at the entrance of Miami Lakes Business Park West this shopping center one of the busiest in Miami Lakes enjoying heavy foot traffic during the week and weekend. The tenants mix of restaurant and service retail from well established local and national brands including Starbucks, Chipotle, Regions Bank, CVS, UPS, and Giardino's Gourmet.

View Listing

Brokers

Philip Wyllie
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
15352 Retail $45/Sqft/Year 4,000 Philip Wyllie
15368 Retail $55/Sqft/Year 1,000 Philip Wyllie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Park Centre Shops
15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah
Property Strip
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5000 Sqft
Price $45-$55/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $10

Title Documents for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
12/06/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/24/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,825
Market value $1,561,389
Assessed value $1,561,389

Assessment History for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,561,389 $1,561,389 17.1804 $26,825 -0.07%
2024 $1,568,616 $1,568,616 17.1129 $26,844 +1.53%
2023 $1,535,498 $1,535,498 17.2183 $26,439 +4.39%
2022 $1,455,541 $1,455,541 17.4007 $25,327 +1.41%
2021 $1,388,255 $1,388,255 17.99 $24,975 -0.28%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,551
Median age 44.1
Average household income $84,509
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,602
Owner occupied units 48.6%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 15320 Northwest 79th Court, Hialeah.