6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information
6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33014 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami Lakes |
| Neighborhood | Miami Lakes Town Center |
| Parcel ID | 3220230031350 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
| Sale date | 04/17/2014 |
| Sale price | $378,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,558 |
Lot & Building Information for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 3,305 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $422,513, the tax amount paid for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $8,605.
When was 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 04/17/2014 for $378,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2014 | $378,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,605 |
| Current property tax | $6,558 |
| Market value | $625,480 |
| Assessed value | $422,513 |
Assessment History for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625,480 | $422,513 | 17.1804 | $8,605 | +3.78% |
| 2024 | $602,192 | $410,606 | 17.1129 | $8,292 | +3.61% |
| 2023 | $568,645 | $398,647 | 17.2183 | $8,003 | +6.91% |
| 2022 | $500,988 | $387,036 | 17.4007 | $7,486 | +6.56% |
| 2021 | $413,507 | $375,764 | 17.99 | $7,025 | -3.48% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6845 Cassia Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miami Lakes K-8 Center | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,159 | 0.34 |
| Tru Prep Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 84 | 0.48 |
| Arlington & Windsor Academy Of Miami | NR | Private | 2-12 | 22 | 0.48 |
| Gratieny Day Care Center Corporation | NR | Private | PK-1 | 21 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|