Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Main St  »  6800-6854 Main St

6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6842 Main Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Town Center
Parcel ID 3220230240010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/28/2018
Sale price $13,259,320
Arm's length
Property tax $333,300

Lot & Building Information for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 95,043
Total sqft 154,088
Acreage 7.404
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 95,043 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,400,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 222 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2018 $13,259,320

Title Documents for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/25/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/17/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/28/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $333,300
Market value $19,400,000
Assessed value $19,400,000

Assessment History for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $19,400,000 $18,896,570 17.1129 $326,699 +7.01%
2023 $18,600,000 $17,178,700 17.2183 $305,309 +9.14%
2022 $16,100,000 $16,061,100 17.4007 $279,731 -0.96%
2021 $15,700,000 $15,700,000 17.99 $282,443 -24.00%
2020 $20,600,000 $19,723,000 18.0415 $371,655 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6842 Main Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price