Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 67th Ave  »  15100 NW 67th Ave

Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Town Center
Parcel ID 3220230270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 05/06/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $217,332

Lot & Building Information for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 80,165
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 4.302
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

How many square feet does Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 80,165 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2025 $10
06/05/2018 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2026 - D
01/27/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/26/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/25/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/31/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/10/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
11/03/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/20/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Town Center - Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $217,332
Market value $12,650,000
Assessed value $12,650,000

Assessment History for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,650,000 $12,650,000 17.1804 $217,332 +4.97%
2024 $12,100,000 $12,097,913 17.1129 $207,044 +9.32%
2023 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 17.2183 $189,401 +2.69%
2022 $10,600,000 $10,600,000 17.4007 $184,447 -1.18%
2021 $10,375,000 $10,375,000 17.99 $186,646 +0.44%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Town Center - 15100 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah.