Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 58th CT  »  13900 NW 58th CT

13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lakes Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3220240090012

Sales & Tax Overview for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 07/22/1993
Sale price $343,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,023

Lot & Building Information for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 17,993
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.86
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 17,993 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,014,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1993 $343,000

Title Documents for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/09/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/16/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/22/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,023
Market value $3,014,000
Assessed value $2,562,818

Assessment History for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,014,000 $2,562,818 17.1804 $47,023 +7.81%
2024 $2,897,000 $2,329,835 17.1129 $43,615 +8.73%
2023 $2,661,755 $2,118,032 17.2183 $40,111 +10.73%
2022 $2,338,352 $1,925,484 17.4007 $36,225 +11.81%
2021 $1,801,000 $1,801,000 17.99 $32,400 -0.29%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 13900 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah.