Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 58th CT  »  14105 NW 58th CT

14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lakes Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3220240090020

Sales & Tax Overview for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 18,280
Building class Benevolent - Exempt: Benevolent (7755)
Acreage 1.85
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1971 and has a total of 18,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,722,860, the tax amount paid for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $46,779.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,780
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,722,860
Assessed value $2,722,860

Assessment History for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,722,860 $2,722,860 17.1129 $46,596 +3.11%
2023 $2,677,743 $2,590,811 17.2183 $45,192 +10.27%
2022 $2,355,283 $2,355,283 17.4007 $40,984 +0.14%
2021 $2,274,883 $2,274,883 17.99 $40,925 -0.39%
2020 $2,277,222 $2,277,222 18.0415 $41,085 +0.86%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 14105 Northwest 58th Court, Hialeah.