Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Miami Lakes Dr E  »  5960 Miami Lakes Dr E

5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lakes Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3220240110071

Sales & Tax Overview for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $251,470

Lot & Building Information for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Building sqft 104,938
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 4.912
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 104,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014?

5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,637,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $14,250,000
10/23/1998 $4,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2026 - D
03/17/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/06/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/2021 - D
07/17/2021 - R
Assignment
07/08/2021 - D
07/17/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/07/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Deed
05/23/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Subordination Agreement
10/23/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $251,470
Market value $14,637,000
Assessed value $14,637,000

Assessment History for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,637,000 $14,637,000 17.1804 $251,470 +4.48%
2024 $14,652,000 $13,696,100 17.1129 $240,691 +12.27%
2023 $12,451,000 $12,451,000 17.2183 $214,385 +6.23%
2022 $11,598,000 $11,598,000 17.4007 $201,813 +46.01%
2021 $7,683,000 $7,683,000 17.99 $138,217 +6.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5960 Miami Lakes Dr E, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price