6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information
6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33014 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami Lakes |
| Neighborhood | Miami Lakes Town Center |
| Parcel ID | 3220240220350 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
| Current property tax | $4,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 2,969 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.271 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,969 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $287,948, the tax amount paid for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $7,514.
When was 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold?6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 03/19/1987.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,514 |
| Current property tax | $4,246 |
| Market value | $674,970 |
| Assessed value | $287,948 |
Assessment History for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $656,388 | $279,833 | 17.1129 | $7,275 | +8.24% |
| 2023 | $576,679 | $271,683 | 17.2183 | $6,721 | +8.00% |
| 2022 | $511,715 | $263,770 | 17.4007 | $6,223 | +6.68% |
| 2021 | $431,203 | $256,088 | 17.99 | $5,834 | -24.44% |
| 2020 | $427,978 | $252,553 | 18.0415 | $7,721 | -1.24% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6370 Simmons Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gratieny Day Care Center Corporation | NR | Private | PK-1 | 21 | 0.10 |
| Tru Prep Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 84 | 0.10 |
| Arlington & Windsor Academy Of Miami | NR | Private | 2-12 | 22 | 0.10 |
| Miami Lakes Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
Nearest middle schools