Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Moultrie Pl  »  6300 Moultrie Pl

6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Eagle Nest
Parcel ID 3220240220420

Sales & Tax Overview for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Sale date 07/19/2007
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,461

Lot & Building Information for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,909
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,268, the tax amount paid for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $6,464.

When was 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 07/19/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2007 $10
04/17/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/17/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/06/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,465
Current property tax $3,461
Market value $589,390
Assessed value $242,268

Assessment History for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,964 $235,441 17.1129 $6,244 +8.47%
2023 $500,348 $228,584 17.2183 $5,756 +7.98%
2022 $444,925 $221,927 17.4007 $5,331 +7.94%
2021 $367,109 $215,464 17.99 $4,939 -24.89%
2020 $364,477 $212,490 18.0415 $6,576 -2.94%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Lakes Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.11
Gratieny Day Care Center Corporation NR Private PK-1 21 0.11
Tru Prep Academy NR Private K-12 84 0.11
Arlington & Windsor Academy Of Miami NR Private 2-12 22 0.11

Nearest middle schools

Miami Lakes Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.11
Tru Prep Academy NR Private K-12 84 0.11
Tutor me private school k-6 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Montessori Childrens House Of Miami Lakes NR Private PK, K-7 56 0.40

Nearest high schools

Miami Lakes Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.11
Tru Prep Academy NR Private K-12 84 0.11
Southeastern High School NR Private 9-12 276 0.28
Miami Lakes Educational Center-Adult NR Public 9-12 0 0.63

Neighbors for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6300 Moultrie Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6300 Simmons St, Hialeah 2,924 03/03/2025 $975,000
6320 Simmons St, Hialeah 3,295 05/31/2019 $1
15411 Turnbull Dr, Hialeah 2,960 07/23/2002 $274,000
6240 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,950 08/08/2022 $10
6261 Pent Pl, Hialeah 2,934 08/17/1993 $152,500
6360 Simmons St, Hialeah 2,622 05/22/1978
15220 Durnford Dr, Hialeah 3,324 07/02/1993 $187,000
6310 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,515 09/09/2013 $360,000
6330 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,994 01/11/2011 $10
6370 Simmons St, Hialeah 2,969 03/19/1987
15421 Turnbull Dr, Hialeah 3,037 03/30/2009 $354,500
6230 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,934 03/12/1987
6300 Hutchinson Rd, Hialeah 2,873 11/25/2019 $10
6250 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,676 06/14/2023 $95,000
15300 Turnbull Dr, Hialeah 3,334 06/19/2002 $245,000
6320 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,960 07/19/2012 $350,000
6350 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,951 06/03/2002 $259,000
15431 Turnbull Dr, Hialeah 2,960 08/07/2015 $430,000
15230 Durnford Dr, Hialeah 3,902 07/28/1995 $225,000
6340 Moultrie Pl, Hialeah 2,477 06/11/1998 $206,000