Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 87th CT  »  15065 SW 87th CT

15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Laurel Hill Park - Engelwood Estates
Parcel ID 3350210100670

Sales & Tax Overview for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,973

Lot & Building Information for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,967
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.361
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,967 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,939, the tax amount paid for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $8,855.

When was 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/10/2009 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2009 $10
10/28/2009 $10
12/14/2007 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/14/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/06/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/04/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/03/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,856
Current property tax $4,973
Market value $806,488
Assessed value $327,939

Assessment History for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $811,046 $318,697 17.3897 $8,793 +14.86%
2023 $644,016 $309,415 17.4951 $7,655 +13.67%
2022 $525,293 $300,403 17.4843 $6,734 +6.64%
2021 $440,479 $291,654 18.0773 $6,315 -11.19%
2020 $395,824 $287,628 17.9638 $7,111 -0.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15065 Southwest 87th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.75
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.75
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 1.03