Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 82nd Ave  »  13645 SW 82nd Ave

13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Green Briar Acres
Parcel ID 3350220070020

Sales & Tax Overview for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/31/1997
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,893

Lot & Building Information for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,868
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.396
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158?

13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,321, the tax amount paid for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 is $9,241.

When was 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 12/31/1997 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1997 $165,000

Title Documents for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 11/14/2049
07/23/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
06/04/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2035
12/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,242
Current property tax $4,893
Market value $872,164
Assessed value $323,321

Assessment History for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $848,189 $314,209 17.3897 $8,989 +16.23%
2023 $662,920 $305,058 17.4951 $7,734 +11.15%
2022 $566,328 $296,173 17.4843 $6,958 +8.30%
2021 $462,648 $287,547 18.0773 $6,425 -13.69%
2020 $414,402 $283,577 17.9638 $7,444 -0.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.43
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.43
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.96
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.96
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 1.00
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.22
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.31
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.33
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.55

Nearest high schools

American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 0.65
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.31
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.33
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.67
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.68

Neighbors for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13645 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8100 SW 137th St, Miami 2,345 06/06/1978
8120 SW 137th St, Miami 2,212 07/13/2023 $10
8525 SW 143rd St, Miami 2,629 10/13/2011 $393,000
8140 SW 136th St, Miami 3,635 09/19/2023 $1,250,000
8160 SW 137th St, Miami 2,723
13620 SW 82nd CT, Miami 3,922 07/21/1997 $253,500
8121 SW 139th Ter, Miami 3,678 12/05/2025 $1,000,000
8111 SW 137th St, Miami 3,290 11/22/2013 $554,000
8101 SW 139th Ter, Miami 3,534 12/24/2019 $700,000
8250 SW 136th St, Miami 2,205 07/23/2021 $689,000
13675 SW 83rd Ave, Miami 3,396 12/12/2006 $100
8105 SW 138th St, Miami 2,324 09/14/2020 $10
13945 SW 82nd Ave, Miami 4,197 07/28/2020 $740,000
13630 SW 82nd CT, Miami 3,063 07/29/2022 $10
8282 SW 136th St, Miami 2,685 03/27/2008 $385,000
8501 SW 143rd St, Miami 2,844 11/17/2003 $347,500
8121 SW 138th St, Miami 3,737 05/03/1984
13795 SW 82nd Ave, Miami 2,501 03/18/2025 $1,050,000
13625 SW 83rd Ave, Miami 2,234 07/02/1979
8485 SW 143rd St, Miami 2,648 05/25/2021 $712,000