Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 84th Ave  »  14545 SW 84th Ave

14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Palmetto Park Estates - Golf View Heights
Parcel ID 3350220390060

Sales & Tax Overview for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,934

Lot & Building Information for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,258
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.404
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158?

14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1969 and has a total of 4,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,368, the tax amount paid for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 is $11,235.

When was 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 03/17/2015 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2015 $10

Title Documents for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/17/2015 - D
03/17/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,236
Current property tax $5,934
Market value $1,067,941
Assessed value $388,368

Assessment History for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,067,941 $388,368 17.3245 $11,236 +2.69%
2024 $1,040,524 $377,423 17.3897 $10,941 +13.42%
2023 $849,470 $366,431 17.4951 $9,647 +9.01%
2022 $754,715 $355,759 17.4843 $8,849 +11.04%
2021 $591,586 $345,398 18.0773 $7,969 -18.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14545 Southwest 84th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.57
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.57
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.89
Village Pines School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.89
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 1.16