Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 139th St  »  7505 SW 139th St

7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Palmetto Pines - Herman Heights
Parcel ID 3350230040320

Sales & Tax Overview for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2025
Sale price $1,135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,965

Lot & Building Information for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158?

7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $863,819, the tax amount paid for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158 is $14,965.

When was 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 01/29/2025 for $1,135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2025 $1,135,000
07/30/2019 $690,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/29/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/29/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 01/18/2051
07/30/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/30/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
07/01/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,965
Market value $863,819
Assessed value $863,819

Assessment History for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $880,832 $537,524 17.3897 $11,614 +11.10%
2023 $719,382 $521,868 17.4951 $10,453 +6.75%
2022 $648,317 $506,668 17.4843 $9,792 +5.93%
2021 $542,138 $491,911 18.0773 $9,244 +6.07%
2020 $485,120 $485,120 17.9638 $8,715 +14.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7505 Southwest 139th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.22
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.22
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.56
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.56
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.76