Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 71st CT  »  14901 SW 71st CT

14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler Estates
Parcel ID 3350230210160

Sales & Tax Overview for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2019
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,642

Lot & Building Information for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,278
Total sqft 3,378
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.418
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158?

14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539,714, the tax amount paid for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 is $12,838.

When was 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 11/07/2019 for $799,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2019 $799,000
05/25/2005 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/07/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed
05/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,839
Current property tax $8,642
Market value $1,065,678
Assessed value $539,714

Assessment History for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,034,236 $524,504 17.3897 $12,486 +12.30%
2023 $839,133 $509,228 17.4951 $11,119 +9.90%
2022 $717,996 $494,397 17.4843 $10,117 +6.65%
2021 $595,515 $479,998 18.0773 $9,487 -6.13%
2020 $562,626 $473,371 17.9638 $10,107 +15.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14901 Southwest 71st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.29
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.29
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.29
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.29
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.38