Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 72nd CT  »  15000 SW 72nd CT

15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler Estates
Parcel ID 3350230260040

Sales & Tax Overview for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,938

Lot & Building Information for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,877
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158?

15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $729,938, the tax amount paid for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158 is $16,327.

When was 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 01/24/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2018 $1
06/13/2012 $468,000
06/13/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 10/18/2047
04/07/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2037
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/24/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/13/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Deed
06/13/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/26/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,328
Current property tax $11,938
Market value $1,285,049
Assessed value $729,938

Assessment History for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,193,536 $709,367 17.3897 $15,532 +17.75%
2023 $910,915 $656,549 17.4951 $13,190 +10.58%
2022 $756,337 $637,427 17.4843 $11,928 +6.63%
2021 $618,862 $618,862 18.0773 $11,187 +0.34%
2020 $620,623 $620,623 17.9638 $11,149 -0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15000 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.38
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.38
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.38
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.38
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.52