Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 71st CT  »  15000 SW 71st CT

15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler Estates
Parcel ID 3350230380040

Sales & Tax Overview for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Sale date 07/28/2021
Sale price $953,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,268

Lot & Building Information for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,281
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.565
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158?

15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $922,168, the tax amount paid for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 is $18,420.

When was 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 07/28/2021 for $953,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2021 $953,000
04/16/2018 $10
03/28/2005 $799,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 04/08/2054
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/28/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/28/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed
04/16/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Deed
03/28/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,421
Current property tax $15,268
Market value $1,290,698
Assessed value $922,168

Assessment History for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,294,114 $896,179 17.3897 $18,211 +11.92%
2023 $1,026,711 $870,077 17.4951 $16,271 +10.17%
2022 $844,735 $844,735 17.4843 $14,770 +15.44%
2021 $736,767 $689,395 18.0773 $12,794 +4.76%
2020 $679,877 $679,877 17.9638 $12,213 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15000 Southwest 71st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.35
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.35
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.41