Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 76th CT  »  15130 SW 76th CT

15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler Creek
Parcel ID 3350230390560

Sales & Tax Overview for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

Current property tax $6,637

Lot & Building Information for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,450
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158?

15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,967, the tax amount paid for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158 is $11,928.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,929
Current property tax $6,637
Market value $1,115,027
Assessed value $423,967

Assessment History for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,058,419 $412,019 17.3897 $11,432 +15.47%
2023 $833,330 $400,019 17.4951 $9,901 +7.03%
2022 $761,739 $388,368 17.4843 $9,250 +9.05%
2021 $614,918 $377,057 18.0773 $8,483 -18.57%
2020 $579,932 $371,852 17.9638 $10,418 -0.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15130 Southwest 76th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.33
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.33
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.83