Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Paradise Point Dr  »  5863 Paradise Point Dr

5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Paradise Point
Parcel ID 3350250090080

Sales & Tax Overview for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,770

Lot & Building Information for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Cluster Home (0005)
Acreage 0.169

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $867,166.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $850,000
11/19/2021 $700,000
09/22/2020 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Deed
07/24/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 08/01/2024
10/19/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 10/12/2023
11/19/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
11/19/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/22/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2022
09/22/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Deed
01/23/2012 - D
01/23/2012 - R
Deed
02/22/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
01/31/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,770
Market value $867,166
Assessed value $843,451

Assessment History for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $867,166 $766,774 17.3897 $13,997 +4.96%
2023 $867,166 $697,068 17.4951 $13,335 +20.35%
2022 $633,699 $633,699 17.4843 $11,080 +14.85%
2021 $533,641 $533,641 18.0773 $9,647 +0.63%
2020 $533,641 $533,641 17.9638 $9,586 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5863 Paradise Point Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.81
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.85
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.85
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.86
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.81