Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  16780 Old Cutler Rd

16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Stewart Oaks - Kings Cove
Parcel ID 3350260000140

Sales & Tax Overview for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 04/16/1997
Sale price $707,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,563

Lot & Building Information for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,837
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 1,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $384.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157?

16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/1997 $707,000
10/13/1994 $169,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/1997 - R Deed
10/13/1994 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,563
Market value $436,555
Assessed value $436,555

Assessment History for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $438,394 $438,394 17.3897 $7,624 +0.60%
2023 $433,172 $433,172 17.4951 $7,578 -0.14%
2022 $434,053 $434,053 17.4843 $7,589 -0.71%
2021 $422,819 $422,819 18.0773 $7,643 +0.26%
2020 $424,365 $424,365 17.9638 $7,623 +0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16780 Old Cutler Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price