Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 76th Ave  »  15620 SW 76th Ave

15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Palmetto Road Estates - Oakwood Manor
Parcel ID 3350260060300

Sales & Tax Overview for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2017
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,790

Lot & Building Information for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,135
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.354
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,135 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,238, the tax amount paid for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $12,106.

When was 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 08/01/2017 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2017 $580,000
05/07/2007 $650,000
04/22/2003 $388,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/01/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2027
08/01/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
08/01/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Deed
05/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
04/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/1995 - D
12/01/1995 - R
Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,107
Current property tax $8,790
Market value $941,534
Assessed value $548,238

Assessment History for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $941,534 $548,238 17.3245 $12,107 -1.69%
2024 $994,829 $532,788 17.3897 $12,315 +10.30%
2023 $833,066 $517,270 17.4951 $11,165 +12.77%
2022 $672,239 $502,204 17.4843 $9,901 +9.22%
2021 $523,357 $487,577 18.0773 $9,065 +4.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15620 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.49
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 0.49
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.90
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.90
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.58